Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHITWELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
-1.7%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+34.5%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+39.4%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4BS
← Back to All Properties