Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WAPPENHAM ROAD, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+7.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+39.9%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+67.7%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 18 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8QU
← Back to All Properties