8, SWINLEY STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN1 2ED

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£181,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£181,000+50.8%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+41.3%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950+102.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 9 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1