Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, BRINKBURN GROVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+15.9%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+78.0%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+51.3%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WX
← Back to All Properties