Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+81.8%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-2.8%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
-0.9%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Semi-Detached
-£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties