Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 50, FIRST AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£47,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,500
+36.4%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,900
+74.5%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2FF
← Back to All Properties