11, DOWDESWELL STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE

S41 7ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+10.6%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+25.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+100.0%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1