Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WOODHILL DRIVE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+23.4%
Sold on 14 February 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 18 November 2015
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+23.1%
Sold on 21 April 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 3 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0DF
← Back to All Properties