Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, EARLSWOOD LODGE, NAZE PARK ROAD, WALTON ON THE NAZE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO14 8JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-9.1%
Sold on 20 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,995
+25.4%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+8.8%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO14 8JY
← Back to All Properties