Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SHEERING MILL LANE, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£134,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+34.4%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,500
+222.7%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£269,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 16 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9LW
← Back to All Properties