Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LIGHTBOUNDS ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£60,000
+42.9%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,000
-27.0%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+57.5%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+124.6%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Terraced
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,250
Sold on 19 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5UN
← Back to All Properties