Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, OXENDALE ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+40.1%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+73.5%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+10.9%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4EH
← Back to All Properties