Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SCHOLARS AVENUE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6GP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2011
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+153.6%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+153.6%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 6GP
← Back to All Properties