Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, MARINE POINT, WEST PARADE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£357,500
+52.1%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+67.9%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+100.0%
Sold on 24 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 12 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5EE
← Back to All Properties