Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
825, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+69.2%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+58.5%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4SA
← Back to All Properties