4, ABBEY COURT, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT

CT8 8HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£262,000+114.8%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+29.8%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000+34.4%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 20 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1