28, SPRINGFIELD GROVE, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA

CA28 6UD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£100,000+13.6%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000-24.8%
Sold on 18 January 2022
Semi-Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000+172.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000-23.2%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+40.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1