Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, OLD LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 9RZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,000
+9.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+88.5%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000
+90.6%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000
+23.1%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+136.4%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 1 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 9RZ
← Back to All Properties