Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DROCKMILL CLOSE, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£96,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£256,000
+60.1%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+36.7%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 11 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 6LX
← Back to All Properties