Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHAMBERS GROVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4FG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£361,000
+44.4%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
-0.0%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4FG
← Back to All Properties