Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, GUARDIAN COURT, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-26.1%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+19.8%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+23.1%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 6DW
← Back to All Properties