52, LONG CROFT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM22 6RX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+58.7%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000+11.3%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+12.8%
Sold on 28 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+125.4%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+18.0%
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1