Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 23, LONDON ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,000
+18.8%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+0.0%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+188.8%
Sold on 14 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3BW
← Back to All Properties