Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LITCHMEAD GROVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9JH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+39.9%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
+10.9%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+14.1%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+24.0%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+138.8%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 30 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9JH
← Back to All Properties