Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CORPORATION STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,500
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,500
+35.6%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+35.0%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 March 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4PQ
← Back to All Properties