Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, VERNON ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 4DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£340,000
+47.8%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+53.4%
Sold on 4 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+57.8%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 4DD
← Back to All Properties