Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CAVENDISH STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+58.7%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
-9.9%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+89.3%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1ES
← Back to All Properties