70, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 2SX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£386,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£386,000+70.0%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000+25.8%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,500+107.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+48.7%
Sold on 10 June 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 29 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1