137, NORTH WESTERN AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD25 0AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+234.5%
Price Change
+£322,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£460,000+234.5%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
+£322,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+17.5%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+64.8%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1