Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+61.6%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+7.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties