Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, OFFORD CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+38.3%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+1.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2DD
← Back to All Properties