Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MCCARTHY WAY, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£81,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+16.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£81,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£498,900
+34.9%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£128,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£369,950
+132.7%
Sold on 4 November 2013
Detached
+£210,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 3 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4UA
← Back to All Properties