Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
275, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+10.9%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+73.0%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+101.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties