9, OLD FORGE CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD25 7BU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1255.9%
Price Change
+£370,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£400,000+1255.9%
Sold on 19 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£370,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500-66.1%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 13 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1