Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, VAAGEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,995
+94.9%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Detached
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+20.5%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 22 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9DP
← Back to All Properties