10, NESTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 6RD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.7%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£173,000+109.7%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,500-7.8%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,500+84.5%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500+24.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+39.3%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 8 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1