66, EAST STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 3LL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000-4.7%
Sold on 19 February 2019
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+13.2%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950+35.7%
Sold on 7 October 2014
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+207.7%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500+11.0%
Sold on 7 July 1997
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1