Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THYME HOUSE, 8, OAKFIELD PLACE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+61.6%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+15.7%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,000
Sold on 20 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 4NH
← Back to All Properties