Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49A, ELDERTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+23.5%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+37.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+128.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8AG
← Back to All Properties