Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, PRIORY CLOSE, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR26 8SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+6.7%
Sold on 14 July 2020
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 5 June 2019
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+175.0%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 16 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR26 8SL
← Back to All Properties