Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WESTMINSTER LANE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5ZH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+11.7%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+142.9%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5ZH
← Back to All Properties