Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, EL ALAMEIN WAY, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,995
Last Sold Price
5 September 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£33,045 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,995
+55.1%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£33,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+8.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+19.2%
Sold on 3 October 2000
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,550
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TX
← Back to All Properties