Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SILVER HOWE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+80.3%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+55.1%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 16 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7NW
← Back to All Properties