23, CHORLEY ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR6 9LH

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£188,000+29.7%
Sold on 9 May 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+17.9%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000+35.2%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000+76.7%
Sold on 10 December 2013
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500+7.4%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+26.2%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1