Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DOWNLANDS AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+56.8%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+8.2%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+6.9%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3PL
← Back to All Properties