Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SWANN LANE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7HR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+25.7%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£513,000
+54.3%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£332,500
+7.3%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+3.3%
Sold on 11 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+76.5%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+161.5%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7HR
← Back to All Properties