553, PRICE STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH41 8DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+35.8%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+110.7%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,450+42.4%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1