Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GALENA CLOSE, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 5LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
-8.8%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+58.8%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 5LB
← Back to All Properties