Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, TWINWOOD ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 6HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
+20.7%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+10.5%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+30.2%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+3.9%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 25 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 6HL
← Back to All Properties