5, THRUXTON AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV10 6GJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+34.2%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500+7.4%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1